Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Emmetsburg Penguins Winter Swim Team Results

February 16, 2012
Emmetsburg News

The Emmetsburg Penguins Winter Swim Team swam against Ft. Dodge and Carroll in Fort Dodge on November 19. Results from that meet are provided by Emmetsburg Swim Team Coaches Deena and Travis Fries.

Emmetsburg @ Fort Dodge, with Carroll

GIRLS OPEN 200Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Stubbs, Maddie, EMMETSBURG 2:45.21;

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE:

1. Ditch, Halie, EMMETSBURG 24.08;

BOYS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE:

4. Boevers, Ryerson, EMMETSBURG 24.45;

5. Fredrick, Jared, EMMETSBURG 49.31;

GIRLS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Fries, Cheyanne, EMMETSBURG 35.15;

5. Egland, Breighton, EMMETSBURG 42.43;

BOYS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE:

2. Ditch, Trenton, EMMETSBURG 41.00;

GIRLS 13-14 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Todd, Maili, EMMETSBURG 29.53;

GIRLS OPEN 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Priest, Hannah, EMMETSBURG 28.79;

2. Wiliams, Alyssa, EMMETSBURG 29.87;

3. Egland, Logan, EMMETSBURG 30.65;

BOYS OPEN 50Y FREESTYLE:

2. Blaha-Polson, Kevin, EMMETSBURG 29.59;

3. Janssen, Tristan, EMMETSBURG 29.78;

BOYS 8&UN 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 2:38.71;

GIRLS 9-10 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

2. Fries, Cheyanne, EMMETSBURG 1:33.19

BOYS 9-10 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Oehlertz, Trey, EMMETSBURG 1:34.30;

GIRLS 11-12 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Hanning, Shaylee, EMMETSBURG 1:21.41;

6. Hill, Kendra, EMMETSBURG 2:04.08;

GIRLS 13-14 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Oehlertz, Destini, EMMETSBURG 1:15.85;

2. Todd, Maili, EMMETSBURG 1:17.28;

GIRLS OPEN 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Priest, Hannah, EMMETSBURG 1:10.31;

GIRLS 8&UN 100Y MEDLEY RELAY:

3. EMMETSBURG A, (Taylor Steinkamp, Halie Ditch, Makenna Stevens, Jessica Walker), 2:49.74;

GIRLS 9-10 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A 2:48.52;

3. EMMETSBURG B, (Melody Goodman, Breighton Egland, Lindsay Carter, Lauren Josephson), 3:38.67;

GIRLS OPEN 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A 2:15.27;

BOYS OPEN 200Y FREESTYLE:

2. Janssen, Tristan, EMMETSBURG 2:45.90;

GIRLS 8&UN 50Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Steinkamp, Taylor, EMMETSBURG 1:16.81;

GIRLS 11-12 100Y BACKSTROKE:

2. Hill, Kendra, EMMETSBURG 2:03.32;

BOYS OPEN 100Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Blaha-Polson, Kevin, EMMETSBURG 1:24.32;

GIRLS 13-14 50Y BUTTERFLY:

1. Oehlertz, Destini, EMMETSBURG 34.93;

GIRLS OPEN 50Y BUTTERFLY:

2. Stubbs, Maddie, EMMETSBURG 33.84;

GIRLS 9-10 100Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Fries, Cheyanne, EMMETSBURG 1:42.33;

3. Goodman, Melody, EMMETSBURG 2:15.03;

BOYS 9-10 100Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Oehlertz, Trey, EMMETSBURG 1:58.08;

2. Ditch, Trenton, EMMETSBURG 2:20.62;

GIRLS 11-12 100Y BREASTSTROKE:

3. Blaha-Polson, Michelle, EMMETSBURG 1:46.80

BOYS 11-12 100Y BREASTSTROKE:

2. Doidge, Zachery, EMMETSBURG 2:22.72;

BOYS OPEN 100Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Blaha-Polson, Kevin, EMMETSBURG 1:35.97;

BOYS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE:

3. Boevers, Ryerson, EMMETSBURG 37.21;

4. Fredrick, Jared, EMMETSBURG 55.25;

GIRLS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE:

4. Goodman, Melody, EMMETSBURG 53.60;

5. Egland, Breighton, EMMETSBURG 54.58;

6. Carter, Lindsay, EMMETSBURG 1:00.59;

GIRLS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Hanning, Shaylee, EMMETSBURG 36.21;

6. Hill, Kendra, EMMETSBURG 54.43;

GIRLS OPEN 50Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Wiliams, Alyssa, EMMETSBURG 35.53;

2. Egland, Logan, EMMETSBURG 36.96;

BOYS OPEN 50Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Janssen, Tristan, EMMETSBURG 42.26;

GIRLS 9-10 50Y BUTTERFLY:

3. Brown, Raven, EMMETSBURG 49.20;

GIRLS OPEN 100Y BUTTERFLY:

1. Wiliams, Alyssa, EMMETSBURG 1:17.23;

BOYS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 57.53;

GIRLS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE:

1. Hanning, Shaylee, EMMETSBURG 1:13.16;

GIRLS 13-14 100Y FREESTYLE:

1. Oehlertz, Destini, EMMETSBURG 1:04.73;

2. Todd, Maili, EMMETSBURG 1:07.29;

GIRLS OPEN 100Y FREESTYLE:

1. Stubbs, Maddie, EMMETSBURG 1:07.43;

2. Egland, Logan, EMMETSBURG 1:15.70;

BOYS OPEN 100Y FREESTYLE:

1. Janssen, Tristan, EMMETSBURG 1:13.38;

3. Blaha-Polson, Kevin, EMMETSBURG 1:28.43;

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Ditch, Halie, EMMETSBURG 33.87;

5. Egland, Connor, EMMETSBURG 1:07.40

BOYS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Boevers, Ryerson, EMMETSBURG 42.31;

2. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 53.68;

3. Fredrick, Jared, EMMETSBURG 54.34;

GIRLS 9-10 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Fries, Cheyanne, EMMETSBURG 48.31;

3. Goodman, Melody, EMMETSBURG 1:02.95;

4. Carter, Lindsay, EMMETSBURG 1:03.25;

5. Lundgren, Baylee, EMMETSBURG 1:04.90;

6. Egland, Breighton, EMMETSBURG 1:07.12;

BOYS 9-10 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

2. Oehlertz, Trey, EMMETSBURG 50.64

GIRLS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

4. Blaha-Polson, Michelle, EMMETSBURG 48.75;

5. Goodman, Michelle, EMMETSBURG 56.87

BOYS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

4. Doidge, Zachery, EMMETSBURG 1:07.62

GIRLS OPEN 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Priest, Hannah, EMMETSBURG 36.10;

GIRLS 8&UN 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

3. EMMETSBURG A, (Connor Egland, Halie Ditch, Makenna Stevens, Taylor Steinkamp), 2:54.88;

GIRLS 9-10 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

2. EMMETSBURG A, (Baylee Lundgren, Melody Goodman, Raven Brown, Cheyanne Fries), 2:59.48;

4. EMMETSBURG B, (Breighton Egland, Nikki Boblit, Lauren Josephson, Lindsay Carter), 3:42.51;

GIRLS OPEN 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Logan Egland, Alyssa Wiliams, Maddie Stubbs, Hannah Priest), 2:03.90;

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web