Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Emmetsburg Swimmers Post Good Times At Eagle Grove

August 7, 2012
Emmetsburg News

The Emmetsburg Summer Swim Team has been staying active in the pool with members participating in several meets. Team Coaches Deena and Travis Fries provided the following results from the meet held June 27 at Eagle Grove.

June 27 vs Eagle Grove

GIRLS 8&UN 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Theesfeld, Bayleigh, EMMETSBURG 53.06;

2. Ditch, Halle, EMMETSBURG 1:03.16;

3. Kogel, Kourtney, EMMETSBURG 1:05.45;

BOYS 8&UN 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 56.03;

2. Janssen, Isaac, EMMETSBURG 1:04.40;

3. Henderson, Zach, EMMETSBURG 1:17.69;

4. Frederick, Jared, EMMETSBURG 1:21.31;

GIRLS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE:

1. Brown, Raven, EMMETSBURG 1:21.12;

2. Jamison, Morgan, EMMETSBURG 1:29.77;

3. Hospelhorn, Brooke, EMMETSBURG 1:55.00;

BOYS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE:

1. Ditch, Trenton, EMMETSBURG 1:44.48;

GIRLS 11-12 100M FREESTYLE:

1. Kogel, Kinsey, EMMETSBURG 1:33.31;

2. Anderson, Kali, EMMETSBURG 1:42.46;

3. Goodman, Melody, EMMETSBURG 1:47.25;

4. Miller, Jordan, EMMETSBURG 2:00.62;

GIRLS 8&UN 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Kourtney Kogel, Halle Ditch, Jadyn Nelson, Bayleigh Theesfeld), 2:36.00;

BOYS 8&UN 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Jared Frederick, Isaac Janssen, Zach Henderson, Tattum Fries), 2:30.34;

GIRLS 9-10 100M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Gabrielle Janssen, Morgan Jamison, Raven Brown, Cheyanne Fries), 1:32.78;

GIRLS 11-12 200M MEDLEY RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Melody Goodman, Kinsey Kogel, Michelle Goodman, Jordan Miller), 3:35.04;

2. EMMETSBURG B, (Kali Anderson, Baylee Lundgren, Kendra Hill, Hannah Merwald), 4:27.69;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M BACKSTROKE:

1. Ditch, Halle, EMMETSBURG 33.58;

2. Kogel, Kourtney, EMMETSBURG 42.84;

3. Sanculi, Sage, EMMETSBURG 44.00;

4. Fries, Ocean, EMMETSBURG 54.97;

BOYS 8&UN 25M BACKSTROKE:

1. Janssen, Isaac, EMMETSBURG 35.03;

2. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 35.60;

3. Frederick, Jared, EMMETSBURG 41.91;

GIRLS 9-10 25M BACKSTROKE:

1. Fries, Cheyanne, EMMETSBURG 20.93;

2. Jamison, Morgan, EMMETSBURG 22.88;

3. Janssen, Gabrielle, EMMETSBURG 26.75;

4. Lundgren, Baylee, EMMETSBURG 29.22;

BOYS 9-10 25M BACKSTROKE:

1. Boevers, Ryerson, EMMETSBURG 35.03;

GIRLS 11-12 50M BACKSTROKE:

1. Anderson, Kali, EMMETSBURG 52.56;

2. Kogel, Kinsey, EMMETSBURG 53.63;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M BUTTERFLY:

1. Theesfeld, Bayleigh, EMMETSBURG 31.90;

2. Nelson, Jadyn, EMMETSBURG 48.25;

BOYS 8&UN 25M BUTTERFLY:

1. Henderson, Zach, EMMETSBURG 38.35;

2. Morey, Devin, EMMETSBURG 1:02.44;

GIRLS 9-10 25M BUTTERFLY:

1. Fries, Cheyanne, EMMETSBURG 19.00;

2. Brown, Raven, EMMETSBURG 20.06;

3. Janssen, Gabrielle, EMMETSBURG 26.00;

4. Lundgren, Baylee, EMMETSBURG 30.16;

BOYS 9-10 25M BUTTERFLY:

1. Boevers, Ryerson, EMMETSBURG 37.62;

GIRLS 11-12 50M BUTTERFLY:

1. Goodman, Michelle, EMMETSBURG 54.70;

2. Anderson, Kali, EMMETSBURG 59.47;

3. Merwald, Hannah, EMMETSBURG 1:50.38;

GIRLS 9-10 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Fries, Cheyanne, EMMETSBURG 39.53;

2. Janssen, Gabrielle, EMMETSBURG 50.20;

3. Jamison, Morgan, EMMETSBURG 40.59;

4. Hospelhorn, Brooke, EMMETSBURG 53.87;

5. Lundgren, Baylee, EMMETSBURG 54.97;

BOYS 9-10 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Ditch, Trenton, EMMETSBURG 51.10;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Ditch, Halle, EMMETSBURG 37.68;

2. Kogel, Kourtney, EMMETSBURG 39.97;

3. Nelson, Jadyn, EMMETSBURG 43.40;

4. Sanculi, Sage, EMMETSBURG 50.09;

5. Theesfeld, Mica, EMMETSBURG 1:17.69;

BOYS 8&UN 25M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Janssen, Isaac, EMMETSBURG 33.13;

2. Henderson, Zach, EMMETSBURG 40.12;

3. Frederick, Jared, EMMETSBURG 44.90;

4. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 46.28;

GIRLS 9-10 25M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Fries, Cheyanne, EMMETSBURG 23.78;

2. Hospelhorn, Brooke, EMMETSBURG 37.54;

BOYS 9-10 25M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Ditch, Trenton, EMMETSBURG 36.09;

GIRLS 11-12 50M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Goodman, Michelle, EMMETSBURG 1:00.22;

2. Goodman, Melody, EMMETSBURG 1:04.03;

3. Miller, Jordan, EMMETSBURG 1:07.28;

BOYS 13-14 50M BREASTSTROKE:

1. Reichert, Eli, EMMETSBURG SCR;

GIRLS 8&UN 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Theesfeld, Bayleigh, EMMETSBURG 25.93;

2. Ditch, Halle, EMMETSBURG 30.81;

3. Kogel, Kourtney, EMMETSBURG 34.62;

4. Nelson, Jadyn, EMMETSBURG 36.04;

BOYS 8&UN 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Fries, Tattum, EMMETSBURG 26.19;

2. Janssen, Isaac, EMMETSBURG 26.87;

3. Henderson, Zach, EMMETSBURG 30.50;

4. Frederick, Jared, EMMETSBURG 37.16;

GIRLS 9-10 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Brown, Raven, EMMETSBURG 19.55;

2. Lundgren, Baylee, EMMETSBURG 24.60;

3. Hospelhorn, Brooke, EMMETSBURG 24.63;

BOYS 9-10 25M FREESTYLE:

1. Boevers, Ryerson, EMMETSBURG SCR;

GIRLS 11-12 50M FREESTYLE:

1. Kogel, Kinsey, EMMETSBURG 43.55;

2. Goodman, Michelle, EMMETSBURG 47.63;

3. Goodman, Melody, EMMETSBURG 48.24;

4. Anderson, Kali, EMMETSBURG 48.28;

GIRLS 8&UN 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Theesfeld, Bayleigh, EMMETSBURG 2:28.52;

GIRLS 9-10 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Jamison, Morgan, EMMETSBURG 1:45.91;

2. Brown, Raven, EMMETSBURG 1:48.36;

3. Janssen, Gabrielle, EMMETSBURG 2:16.16;

BOYS 9-10 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Ditch, Trenton, EMMETSBURG 2:13.44;

GIRLS 11-12 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Goodman, Michelle, EMMETSBURG 2:03.46;

2. Goodman, Melody, EMMETSBURG 2:08.96;

3. Hill, Kendra, EMMETSBURG 2:27.97;

GIRLS 8&UN 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Jadyn Nelson, Kourtney Kogel, Halle Ditch, Bayleigh Theesfeld), 2:06.49;

BOYS 8&UN 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Jared Frederick, Zach Henderson, Isaac Janssen, Tattum Fries), 2:03.00;

GIRLS 9-10 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Raven Brown, Gabrielle Janssen, Morgan Jamison, Cheyanne Fries), 1:22.53;

GIRLS 11-12 200M FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. EMMETSBURG A, (Michelle Goodman, Jordan Miller, Melody Goodman, Kinsey Kogel), 3:15.69;

2. EMMETSBURG B, (Hannah Merwald, Kendra Hill, Baylee Lundgren, Kali Anderson), 4:25.31;

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web