Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Penguins Swim Team Swim Well In GISL?Meet

March 12, 2013
Emmetsburg News

The Emmetsburg Penguins Winter Swim Team has been active in the pool since the first of the new year. Team Coaches Deena and Travis Fries have released the following results for the Penguins from the Jan. 12 GISL Swim Meet, which was held at the Smith Wellness Center in Emmetsburg.

GIRLS?8&UN?25Y?FREESTYLE:

2. Bayleigh Theesfeld, 18.37

4. Makenna Stevens, 18.98

6. Halie Ditch, 19.35

15. Ally Hanson, 23.13

21. Mara Koenck, 26.92

25. Ashyton Hannover, 28.12

28. Tianna Murray, 29.81

30. Piper Reiss, 31.21

36. Addison Opheim, 37.02

41. Ireland Helle, 43.50

42. Ocean Fries, 1:05.49

43. Maysen Theesfeld 1:46.35

BOYS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE:

6. Tattum Fries, 18.37

8. Keaton Duhn, 19.32

20. Jared Fredrick, 25.33

24. Brody Buhrow, 30.66

25. Devin Morey, 32.64

26. Carter Hudson, 39.51

28. Byron Maina, 44.37

29. Jameson Boevers, 58.07

30. Robert Fredrick, 1:07.94

31. Jack Huberty, 1:19.56

GIRLS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE:

9. Kennedy Tate, 40.17

14. Olivia Vera, 42.79

18. Somer Hudson, 44.38

20. Jessica Walker, 49.96

21. Olivia Chism, 50.06

EX. Raven Brown, 34.60

EX. Baylee Lundgren, 44.20;

BOYS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE:

8. Chandler Todd, 41.44

10. Ryerson Boevers, 48.57

11. Isaac Janssen, 49.92

12. Zach Henderson, 51.89

13. Logan Murray, 56.16

EX. Trenton Ditch, 37.29

GIRLS 11-12 50Y FREESTYLE:

2. Cheyanne Fries, 30.79

16. Nikki Boblit, 41.43

18. Hannah Merwald, 58.82

EX. Ellie Boeve, 36.91

BOYS 11-12 50Y FREESTYLE:

3. Nicholas Hesse, 58.28

GIRLS 13-14 50Y FREESTYLE:

1. Shaylee Hanning, 29.06

2. Maili Todd, 30.76

10. Michelle Goodman, 34.72

13. Madison Olson, 43.75

BOYS 13-14 50Y FREESTYLE:

5. Jacob Wickman, 37.91

6. Zachery Doidge, 41.58

GIRLS 8&UN 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

4. Halie Ditch, 2:05.36

EX. Bayleigh Theesfeld, 2:01.15

BOYS 8&UN 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

4. Keaton Duhn, 2:09.36

GIRLS 9-10 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

3. Morgan Jamison, 1:32.94

8. Gabrielle Janssen, 1:43.85

10. Kennedy Tate, 1:49.24

12. Somer Hudson,1:54.08

BOYS 9-10 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

5. Trenton Ditch, 1:46.89

GIRLS 11-12 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

2. Cheyanne Fries, 1:20.34

6. Ellie Boeve, 1:36.65

BOYS 11-12 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:

1. Chase Boeve, 1:23.57

GIRLS 8&UN 100Y MEDLEY RELAY:

4. Emmetsburg A: Ashyton Hannover, Bayleigh Theesfeld, Makenna Stevens, Ally Hanson, 1:47.34

9. Emmetsburg B: Saige Sanculi, Mara Koenck, Ireland Helle, Lexi Duhn, 2:52.30

10. Emmetsburg C: Maysen Theesfeld, Cloey Elbert, Ocean Fries, Tianna Murray, 3:24.58

BOYS 8&UN 100Y MEDLEY RELAY:

5. Emmetsburg A: Jared Fredrick, Keaton Duhn, Tattum Fries, Devin Morey, 2:14.60

8. Emmetsburg B: Byron Maina, Carter Hudson, Brody Buhrow, Jameson Boevers, 3:32.88

GIRLS 9-10 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

2. Emmetsburg A: Gabrielle Janssen, Baylee Lundgren, Raven Brown, Morgan Jamison, 2:59.23

5. Emmetsburg B: Jessica Walker, Somer Hudson, Kennedy Tate, Olivia Chism, 3:52.29

BOYS 9-10 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

2. Emmetsburg A: Chandler Todd, Isaac Janssen, Trenton Ditch, Ryerson Boevers, 3:34.81

GIRLS 11-12 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

4. Emmetsburg A: Nikki Boblit, Cheyanne Fries, Ellie Boeve, Hannah Merwald, 3:23.13

GIRLS OPEN 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:

1. Emmetsburg A: Shaylee Hanning, Hannah Priest, Maili Todd, Michelle Goodman, 2:21.32

GIRLS 9-10 200Y FREESTYLE:

1. Raven Brown, 2:47.33

GIRLS 11-12 200Y FREESTYLE:

2. Ellie Boeve, 3:11.69

GIRLS OPEN 200Y FREESTYLE:

1. Hannah Priest, 2:47.94

GIRLS 8&UN 50Y BACKSTROKE:

2. Makenna Stevens, 52.22

10. Ashyton Hannover, 1:13.87

11. Ireland Helle, 1:19.46

BOYS 8&UN 50Y BACKSTROKE:

EX. Jared Fredrick,1:15.39

GIRLS 9-10 100Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Morgan Jamison, 1:38.60

3. Olivia Vera, 2:06.62;

BOYS 9-10 100Y BACKSTROKE:

2. Isaac Janssen, 12 2:03.05;

GIRLS 13-14 100Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Shaylee Hanning, 12 1:15.76;

BOYS 13-14 100Y BACKSTROKE:

3. Jacob Wickman, 1:48.61

4. Zachery Doidge, 1:54.45

GIRLS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY:

4. Ellie Boeve, 44.59

10. Hannah Merwald, 1:16.37

EX. Cheyanne Fries, 37.17

BOYS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY:

1. Chase Boeve, 36.01

GIRLS 13-14 50Y BUTTERFLY:

2. Michelle Goodman, 44.10

GIRLS 9-10 100Y BREASTSTROKE:

3. Baylee Lundgren, 1:54.99

BOYS 9-10 100Y BREASTSTROKE:

EX. Chandler Todd, 2:13.18

GIRLS 13-14 100Y BREASTSTROKE:

2. Maili Todd, 1:27.76

GIRLS OPEN 100Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Hannah Priest, 1:16.10

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Bayleigh Theesfeld, 22.60

5. Ally Hanson, 25.22

12. Tianna Murray, 28.64

15. Piper Reiss, 31.33

16. Ashyton Hannover, 31.44

24. Ireland Helle, 36.69

26. Mara Koenck, 39.24

27. Addison Opheim, 40.61

BOYS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE:

13. Tattum Fries, 30.78

18. Devin Morey, 38.73

19. Jared Fredrick, 39.07

23. Byron Maina, 51.82

24. Carter Hudson, 55.24

25. Robert Fredrick, 58.18

26. Jameson Boevers, 1:08.44

27. Jack Huberty, 2:38.52

GIRLS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE:

4. Morgan Jamison, 44.93

6. Gabrielle Janssen, 48.67

7. Somer Hudson, 49.68

13. Olivia Chism, 55.03

16. Jessica Walker, 58.67

EX. Olivia Vera, 1:00.55

BOYS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE:

4. Chandler Todd, 49.91

5. Trenton Ditch, 51.08

7. Zach Henderson, 1:04.04

8. Logan Murray, 1:06.65

EX. Isaac Janssen, 55.99

EX. Ryerson Boevers, 1:05.61

GIRLS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE:

7. Nikki Boblit, 48.19

EX. Hannah Merwald, 1:11.72

BOYS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE:

1. Chase Boeve, 37.38

4. Nicholas Hesse, 1:07.76

GIRLS 13-14 50Y BACKSTROKE:

5. Madison Olson, 1:00.69

EX. Shaylee Hanning, 34.27

EX. Michelle Goodman, 41.97

BOYS 13-14 50Y BACKSTROKE:

EX. Jacob Wickman, 48.07

EX. Zachery Doidge, 54.37

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY:

4. Makenna Stevens, 23.64

9. Mara Koenck, 39.44

13. Piper Reiss, 41.58;

16. Maysen Theesfeld, 1:04.43

EX. Bayleigh Theesfeld, 23.87

BOYS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY:

8. Carter Hudson, 45.38

GIRLS 9-10 50Y BUTTERFLY:

EX. Gabrielle Janssen, 1:51.32

BOYS 9-10 50Y BUTTERFLY:

5. Ryerson Boevers, 57.02

EX. Zach Henderson, 1:10.06

GIRLS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE:

5. Bayleigh Theesfeld, 47.24

6. Halie Ditch, 49.39

EX. Makenna Stevens, 46.00

BOYS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE:

4. Tattum Fries, 45.45

15. Jared Fredrick, 1:05.31

16. Devin Morey, 1:24.05

17. Jameson Boevers, 2:05.09

GIRLS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE:

1. Raven Brown, 1:18.33

3. Gabrielle Janssen, 1:31.58

6. Bayleigh Lundgren, 1:44.34

7. Olivia Vera, 1:54.10

EX. Kennedy Tate, 1:43.39

EX. Somer Hudson, 1:47.64

EX. Olivia Chism, 2:04.66

BOYS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE:

3. Trenton Ditch, 1:26.11

6. Chandler Todd, 1:38.79

8. Zach Henderson, 2:10.31

BOYS 11-12 100Y FREE-

STYLE:

EX. Chase Boeve, 1:09.85

GIRLS 13-14 100Y FREE-

STYLE:

2. Shaylee Hanning, 1:07.80

3. Maili Todd, 1:10.40

8. Michelle Goodman1:26.79

9. Madison Olson, 12 1:43.02

BOYS 13-14 100Y FREE-

STYLE:

2. Jacob Wickman, 1:36.03

3. Zachery Doidge, 1:41.78

GIRLS OPEN 100Y FREE-STYLE:

Hannah Priest, 59.79

GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE:

10. Ally Hanson, 33.00

17. Tianna Murray, 39.42

20. Maysen Theesfeld, 1:16.63

EX. Ashyton Hannover, 44.49

BOYS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE:

5. Keaton Duhn, 28.16

GIRLS 9-10 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

4. Raven Brown, 51.30

7. Baylee Lundgren, 54.07

11. Kennedy Tate, 1:00.30

15. Olivia Chism, 1:22.94

EX. Morgan Jamison, 46.45

EX. Jessica Walker, 1:11.53

BOYS 9-10 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

5. Ryerson Boevers, 1:05.01

6. Isaac Janssen, 1:06.91

8. Logan Murray, 1:12.82

EX. Chandler Todd, 1:02.41

GIRLS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE:

1. Cheyanne Fries, 42.01

7. Hannah Merwald, 1:05.66

EX. Nikki Boblit, 12 55.70

GIRLS 8&UN 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

5. Emmetsburg A: Ashyton Hannover, Ally Hanson, Makenna Stevens,

Bayleigh Theesfeld, 1:54.84

7. Emmetsburg B: Addison Opheim, Piper Reiss, Mara Koenck, Tianna Murray, 2:19.49

BOYS 8&UN 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

5. Emmetsburg A: Devin Morey, Jared Fredrick, Keaton Duhn, Tattum

Fries, 1:47.48

7. Emmetsburg B: Jameson Boevers, Robert Fredrick, Byron Maina, Carter Hudson, 3:51.25

GIRLS 9-10 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

3. Emmetsburg A: Kennedy Tate, Gabrielle Janssen, Raven Brown,

Morgan Jamison, 2:43.63

7. Emmetsburg B, Olivia Chism, Jessica Walker, Baylee Lundgren, Somer Hudson, 3:19.92

BOYS 9-10 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

2. Emmetsburg A: Ryerson Boevers, Isaac Janssen, Chandler Todd,

Trenton Ditch, 3:04.47

GIRLS 11-12 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

3. Emmetsburg A: Nikki Boblit, Ellie Boeve, Melody Goodman, Cheyanne

Fries, 2:35.49

GIRLS OPEN 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:

2. Emmetsburg A: Michelle Goodman, Shaylee Hanning, Maili Todd,

Hannah Priest, 2:02.27

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web