Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Winter Swim Team Enjoys Success In First Meet

December 28, 2017
Emmetsburg News

ESTHERVILLE - The Emmetsburg Penguins Swim Team has been enjoying a very successful winter swim season. In action on November 25, the Penguins traveled to the Regional Wellness Center in Estherville. Results of Emmetsburg swimmers are provided courtesy of Coach Katie Heddinger.

Girls 200 IM

1. Allison Graff 2:24.14

Girls 8&Under 25 Free

2. Caitlyn DeYoung :21.67

5. Lilly Straw :26.27

8. Adelyn DeYoung :30.08

9. Ava Kakacek :31.27

11. Aubrey Ruehle :32.74

15. Brooklyn Fiene :47.03

Boys 8&Under 25 Free

1. Henry Stepec :19.29

5. Marc Maina :25.09

7. Isaiah Polson :48.05

Girls 9-10 50 Free

1. Alayna Kakacek ;37.06

2. Dylan Fiene :41.73

5. Kayley Ruehle :48.06

Boys 9-10 50 Free

1. Jason Matheason :42.48

2. Aidy Fehr-Opheim :44.10

3. Robert Frederick :45.86

4. Mason Heddinger :57.21

Girls 11-12 50 Free

1. Kylie Iverson :30.81

Boys 11-12 50 Free

2. Josiah DeYoung :31.05

3. Jack Stepec :33.95

4. Bryon Maina :34.20

5. Carson Fjetland :35.97

9. Conner Fjetland :42.79

Girls 15-Over 50 Free

1. Brooklyn Wissbaum :28.64

Boys 15-Over 50 Free

1. Flavio Panci :27.23

3. Tyson Peterson :28.77

4. Ethan Runneberg :30.46

6. Niklas Kulms :37.55

Girls 9-10 100 IM

EXH Alayna Kakacek, 1:46.67

Girls 11-12 100 IM

EXH Kylie Iverson 1:23.23

Boys 11-12 100 IM

EXH Byron Maina 1:48.16

Girls 15-Over 100 IM

1. Brooklyn Wissbaum 1:15.30

Boys 15-Over 100 IM

EXH Tyson Peterson 1:16.49

EXH Ethan Runneberg 1:22.39

Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay

2. Emmetsburg 3:20.53

Alayna Kakacek, Addison Fehr-Opheim, Kylie Iverson, Dylan Fiene

Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay

1 Emmetsburg 2:43.12

Carsen Fjetland, Byron Maina, Josiah DeYoung, Jack Stepec

Girls 13-14 200 Freestyle

1. Elizabeth Runneberg 2:32.20

Girls 11-12 100 Back

1. Kylie Iverson 1:31.04

Boys 11-12 100 Back

EXH Carsen Fjetland 1:26.46

Girls 15-Over 100 Back

1. Allison Graff 1:09.99

Boys 11-12 50 Fly

1. Josiah DeYoung :34.43

3. Jack Stepec :39.60

5. Conner Fjetland :57.05

6. Byron Maina :57.49

Boys 15-Over 50 Fly

1. Flavio Panci :31.86

Girls 15-Over 100 Breaststroke

1. Allison Graff 1:19.54

Boys 100 Breaststroke

1. Robert Frederick 2:41.02

Girls 8&Under 25 Back

1. Caitlyn DeYoung :25.48

5. Adelyn DeYoung :29.38

6. Lilly Straw :30.02

10. Ava Kakacek :40.72

11. Brooklyn Fiene :41.89

Boys 8&Under 25 Back

4. Marc Maina :37.81

Boys 9-10 50 Back

1. Jason Matheason :58.59

2. Aidy Fehr-Opheim :58/71

Girls 11-12 50 Back

1. Kylie Iverson :40.05

Boys 11-12 50 Back

1. Carsen Fjetland :40.50

Girls 13-14 50 Bak

1. Elizabeth Runneberg :37.08

Girls 15-Over 50 Back

1. Brooklyn Wissbaum :34.70

Boys 15-Over 50 Back

1. Ethan Runneberg :38.89

2. Niklas Kulms :53.90

Girls 8&Under 25 Fly

EXH Lilly Straw :36.10

Boys 8&Under 25 Fly

1. Marc Maina :35.46

Girls 9-10 50 Fly

2. Alayna Kakacek :51.65

3. Dylan Fiene :52.16

Girls 9-10 100 Free

2. Kayley Ruehle 1:55.07

Boys 9-10 100 Free

1. Jason Matheason 1:43.67

Boys 11-12 100 Free

1. Josiah DeYoung 1:10.48

2. Carsen Fjuetland 1:22.96

3. Byron Maina 1:36.66

Girls 13-14 100 Free

1. Elizabeth Runneberg 1:06.20

Girls 15-Over 100 Free

EXH Brooklyn Wissbaum 1:07.37

Boys 15-Over 100 Free

1. Flavio Panci 1:00.89

3. Tyson Peterson 1:09.02

Girls 8&Under 25 Breaststroke

1. Caitlyn DeYoun :26.38

3. Lilly Straw :42.91

Boys 8&Under 25 Breaststroke

3. Henry Stepec :32.65

Girls 9-10 50 Breaststroke

2. Alayna Kakacek :55.22

3. Hayley Ruehle 1:01.37

4. Dylan Fiene 1:04.16

Boys 9-10 50 Breaststroke

1. Robert Frederick 1:15.73

Boys 15-Over 50 Breaststroke

1. Tyson Peterson :37.97

2. Ethan Runneberg :41.89

3. Niklas Kulms :44.53

Girls 8&Under 100 Free Relay

2. Emmetsburg 1:59.03

Lilly Straw, Aubrey Ruehle, Adelyn DeYoung, Caitlyn DeYoung

Boys 9-10 100 Free Relay

1. Emmetsburg 3:12.86

Aidyn Fehr-Opheim, Mason Heddinger, Robert Frederick, Jason Matheason

Girls 11-12 200 Free Relay

2. Emmetsburg 2:30.58

Dylan Fiene, Alayna Kakacek, Addison Fehr-Opheim, Kylie Iverson

Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay

1. Emmetsburg 2:19.57

Jack Stepec, Byron Maina, Carsen Fjetland, Josiah DeYoung

Boys 15-Over 200 Free Relay

1. Emmetsburg 2:06.97

Niklas Kulms, Ethan Runneberg, Tyson Peterson, Flavio Panci

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web