Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Penguins Swim Well In Home Meet

January 4, 2018
Emmetsburg News

The Emmetsburg Penguins Swim Team is enjoying a very successful winter swim season. In action December 16, the Penguins hosted Estherville Lincoln Central's Eels. Results are as follows, provided courtesy of Coach Katie Heddinger.

Girls 200 IM

2. Kylie Iverson 3:09.00

Boys 200 IM

1. Yihoon Shin 2:37.46

2. Josiah DeYoung 2:55.46

EXH Tyson Peterson 2:58.97

Girls 8&Under 25 Free

5. Adelyn DeYoung :27.81

6. Ava Kakacek :28.56

7. Liza Saxton :29.30

8. Aubrey Ruehle :30.94

10. Brooklyn Fiene :31.35

12. Madelyn Ahlrich :32.93

13. Aliyah Dietrich :36.10

14. Ally Rouse :38.47

Boys 8&Under 25 Free

4. Paxton Duhn :22.25

6. Marc Maina:24.06

8. Mason Reinholdt :37.62

9. Kamden Maaland :42.17

10. Cael Rodemeyer :45.90

11. Isaiah Polson :46.75

12. Archer Fries :48.69

13. Jameson Fehr :48.87

15. Cooper Straw :57.83

Girls 9-10 50 Free

1. Alayna Kakacek :35.07

2. Esther Shin :35.24

4. Danica Ringlaben :37.85

6. Dylan Fiene :42.35

7. Ocean Fries :44.33

9. Camryn Allen :46.94

10. Kayley Ruehle :48.56

11. Sloan Rodemeyer :52.85

13. Emily Thompson :55.35

14. Maysen Theesfeld :55.77

15. Ella Auten :59.83

16. Makayla Rouse 1:00.32

Boys 9-10 50 Free

1. Jason Matheason :4185

3. Robert Frederick :43.75

4. Jameson Bovevers :46.56

5. Gage Ditch :48.08

6. Aidyn Fehr-Opheim :48.58

7. Keegan Hamerlinck :50.88

8. Mason Heddinger :52.22

Girls 11-12 50 Free

2. Addison Fehr-Opheim :37.65

3. Allyson Thompson :37.67

8. Josey Saxton :43.10

Boys 11-12 50 Free

2. Carsen Fjetland :33.93

3. Carter Schliesman :34.32

4. Byron Maina :34.69

5. Jack Stepec :35.20

10. Conner Fjetland :42.69

11. Tanner Reinholdt :43.67

12. Braydan Albrant :44.44

Girls 13-14 50 Free

1. Isabelle Hansen :31.28

3. Halle Ditch :32.86

4. Riley Fuchs, :37.03

5. Angel Jensen :41.98

EXH Morgan Deveraux :31.43

Boys 13-14 50 Free

1. Tattum Fries :33.16

Girls 15-Over 50 Free

1. Brooklyn Wissbaum :28.96

Boys 15-Over 50 Free

1. Flavio Panci :26.16

2. Yihoon Shin :27.38

3. Tyson Peterson :28.09

4. Ethan Runneberg :29.52

5. Niklas Kulms :38.55

Girls 8&Under 100 IM

1. Caitlyn DeYoung 1:59.97

2. Lily Stray 2:53.24

Girls 9-10 100 IM

1. Alayna Kakacek 1:50.79

EXH Esther Shin 1:31.68

EXH Maysen Theesfeld 2:33.91

Boys 9-10 100 IM

1. Aidyn Fehr-Opheim 2:08.41

EXH Gage Ditch 2:09.11

Girls 11-12 100 IM

3. Addison Fehr-Opheim 1:54.67

Boys 11-12 100 IM

2. Landen Tate 1:356.33

EXH Jack Stepec 2:13.15

Girls 13-14 100 IM

3. Isabelle Hansen 1:24.95

Boys 15-Over 100 IM

1. Flavio Panci 1:10.59

3. Byron Maina 1:43.09

Girls 8&Under 100 Medley Relay

1 Emmetsburg 2:13.32

Adelyn DeYoung, Caitlyn DeYoung, Lily Straw, Ava Kakacek

Boys 8&Under 100 Medley Relay

1. Emmetsburg 1:51.36

Paxton Duhn, Marc Maina, Henry Stepec, Matthew Ahlrich

Girls 9-10 200 Medley Relay

1. Emmetsburg 2:58.83

Danica Ringlaben, Esther Shin, Dylan Fiene, Alayna Kakacek

3. Emmetsburg 4:16.05

Camryn Allen, Emily Thompson, Maysen Theesfeld, Kayley Ruehle

Boys 9-10 200 Medley Relay

1. Emmetsburg 4:00.03

Mason Guch, Robert Frederick, Jameson Boevers, Keegan Hamerlinck

2. Emmetsburg 4:07.82

Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay

2. Emmetsburg 3:04.93

Kylie Iverson, Allyson Thompson, Addison Fehr-Opheim Josey Saxton

Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay

1 Emmetsburg 2:41.27

Carsen nFjetland, Carter Schliesman, Josiah DeYoung, Jack Stepec

3. Emmetsburg 3:26.62

Landen Tate, Byron Maina, Conner Fjetland, Tanner Reinholdt

Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay

1. Emmetsburg 2:34.55

Halle Ditch, Morgan Devereaux, Elizabeth Runnerberg, Isabelle Hansen

Boys 15-Over 200 Medley Relay

1. Emmetsburg 2:13.49

Tyson Peterson, Yihoon Shin, Flavio Panci, Ethan Runneberg

Girls 13-14 200 Freestyle

1. Elizabeth Runneberg 2:25.19

Girls 200 15-Over Freestyle

1. Allison Graff 2:16.56

2. Kennedy Tate 2:24.07

4. Brooklyn Wissbaum 2:40.33

Boys 8&Under 50 Back

1. Henry Stepec :05.28

EXH Paxton Duhn :1.00.19

Boys 11-12 100 Back

EXH Landen Tate 1:37.36

EXH Tanner Reinholdt 2:20.58

Girls 13-14 100 Back

1. Halle Ditch 1:29.64

Boys 13-14 100 Back

EXH Tatttum Fries 1:44.07

Girls 11-12 50 Fly

4. Dylan Fiene :48.64

EXH Allyson Thompson :49.59

Boys 11-12 50 Fly

1. Josiah DeYoung :34.06

3. Carsen Fjetland :44.60

5. Conner Fjetland :59.18

EXH Carter Schliesman :41.78

EXH Braydan Albrant 1:06.27

Girls 13-14 50 Fly

EXH Elizabeth Runneberg :37.29

Boys 15-Over 50 Fly

2. Henry Stepec 1:02.15

Boys 8&Under 50 Breaststroke

EXH Matthew Ahlrich 1:06.90

Girls 15-Over 100 Breaststroke

1. Kennedy Tate 1:23.52

Boys 15-Over 100 Breaststroke

1. Yihoon Shinn 1:13.94

2. Tyson Peterson 1:28.79

3. Ethan Runneberg 1:31.76

8&Under 25 Back

1. Caitlyn DeYoung :25.28

5. Lilly Straw :31.66

6. Adelyn DeYoung :32.19

7. Madelyn Ahlrich :34.00

8. Ally Rouse :34.25

11. Brooklyn Fiene :37.19

12. Aubrey Ruehle :37.47

13. Ava Kakacek :39.53

14. Liza Saxton :39.69

16. Aliyah Deitrich :39.97

Boys 8&Under 25 Back

4. Paxton Duhn :30.10

5. Mason Reinhold :37.15

6. Marc Maina :37.68

7. Cael Rodemeyer :42.97

9. Archer Fries :58.13

10. Kamden Maaland 1:04.13

11. Isaiah Polson 1:10.37

Girls 9-10 50 Back

1. Esther Shinn :42.81

2. Danica Ringlaben :44.44

5. Ocean Fries :55.82

6. Sloan Rodemeyer :56.16

7. Emily Thompson :57.83

8. Camryn Allen 1:00.13

9. Ella Auten 1:02.42

10. Makayla Rouse 1:03.21

11. Maysen Theesfeld 1:04.91

14. Kayley Ruehle 1:09.84

EXH Alayna Kakacek :51.16

Boys 9-10 50 Back

1. Jason Matheason :50.88

3. Mason Heddinger :52.62

4. Robert Frederick :55.99

5. Gage Ditch :59.96

6. Jameson Boevers 1:00.68

7. Keegan Hamerlinck 1:07.88

Girls 11-12 50 Back

1. Kylie Iverson :38.67

3. Allyson Thompson :44.25

7. Josey Saxton :56.70

Boys 11-12 50 Back

1. Carsen Fjetland :39.64

2. Josiah DeYoung :40.70

3. Landen Tate :43.41

4. Carter Schleisman :44.11

5. Jack Stepec :44.84

EXH Bryon Maina :49.07

Girls 13-14 50 Back

2. Halle Ditch :42.70

3. Angel Jensen :51.32

4. Riley Fuchs :51.99

EXH Morgan Devereaux :45.16

Boys 13-14 Back

1. Tattum Fries :48.51

Girls 15-Over 50 Back

1. Brooklyn Wissbaum :36.41

Girls 8&Under 25 Fly

1. Lilly Straw :38.77

EXH Madelyn Ahlrich :41.46

EXH Brookly Fiene :47.85

Boys 8&Under 25 Fly

1. Marc Maina :40.77

2. Isaiah Polson 1:32.68

Boys 9-10 50 Fly

1. Mason Heddinger 1:07.95

2. Jameson Boevers 1:10.74

3. Jason Matheason 1:13.05

Girls 15-Over 100 Fly

1. Allison Graff 1:10.00

Girls 8&Under 50 Free

3. Caitlyn DeYoung :48.65

Boys 8&Under 50 Free

1. Henry Stepec :44.03

3. Matthew Ahlrich :47.38

Girls 9-10 100 Free

2. Ocean Fries 1:39.02

3. Dylan Fiene 1:40.22

EXH Danica Ringlaben 1:25.36

Boys 9-10 100 Free

1. Robert Frederick 1:52.94

Girls 11-12 100 Free

1. Kylie Iverson 1:11.59

3. Allyson Thompson 1:27.84

Boys 11-12 100 Free

1. Landen Tate 1:19.65

2. Jack Stepec 1:19.86

3. Carter Schleisman 1:19.89

4. Byron Maina1:30.67

6. Braydan Albrant 1:37.14

7. Conner Fjetland 1:37.41

9. Tanner Reinholdt 1:56.86

2. Carsen Fjuetland 1:22.96

3. Byron Maina 1:36.66

Girls 13-14 100 Free

1. Elizabeth Runneberg 1:04.18

EXH Halle Ditch 1:15.37

Boys 1314 100 Free

1. Tattum Fries 1:24.95

Girls 15-Over 100 Free

1. Kennedy Tate 1:05.98

Boys 15-Over 100 Free

2. Tyson Peterson 1:05.48

3. Ethan Runneberg 1:08.53

EXH Yihoon Shin 1:02.25

Girls 8&Under 25 Breaststroke

2. Adelyn DeYoung :37.72

3. Madelyn Ahlrich :38.74

5. Liza Saxton :46.83

6. Ava Kakacek :48.71

9. Aliyah Deitrich :55.71

10. Brooklyn Fiene 1:00.03

EXH Lilly Straw :42.47

Boys 8&Under 25 Breaststroke

2. Paxton Duhn :32.48

3. Matthew Ahlrich :32.55

4. Marc Maina :35.66

6. Mason Reinholdt :54.40

7. Archer Fries :57.03

Girls 9-10 50 Breaststroke

1. Esther Shinn :48.14

3. Alayna Kakacek :53.31

4. Danica Ringlaben :56.05

6. Kayley Ruehle 1:4.01

7. Maysen Theesfeld 1:08.90

8. Emily Thompson 1:09.53

10. Camryn Allen 1:13.85

12. Makayla Rouse 1:16.25

13. Sloan Rodemeyer 1:21.75

14. Ella Auten 1:57.18

Boys 9-10 50 Breaststroke

2. Keegan Hamerlinck 1:22.95

3. Gage Ditch 1:25.85

EXH Jason Matheason 1:08.65

EXH Mason Heddinger 1:13.03

EXH Jameson Boevers 1:14.05

Gilrs 11-12 50 Breaststroke

8. Josey Saxton 1:01.76

Boys 11-12 50 Breaststroke

7. Tanner Reinholdt 1:03.32

9. Braydan Albrant 1:09.89

EXH Josiah DeYong :44.00

Girls 13-14 50 Breaststroke

1. Elizabeth Runneberg :44.53

2. Riley Fuchs :57.19

3. Angel Jensen :59.30

EXH Morgan Devereaux :47.05

Girlss 15-Over 50 Breaststroke

1. Allison Graff :36.08

Girls 8&Under 100 Free Relay

2. Emmetsburg 2:04.76

Lilly Straw, Ava Kakacek, Adelyn DeYoung, Caitlyn DeYoung

3. Emmetsburg 2:12.89

Liza Saxton, Brooklyn Fiene, Madelyn Ahlrich, Aubrey Ruehle

Boys 8&Under 100 Free Relay

1. Emmetsburg 1:34.44

Matthew Ahlrich, Paxton Duhn, Marc Maina, Henry Stepec

3. Emmetsburg 3:47.65

Mason Reinholdt, Cael Rodemeyer, Archer Fries, Isaiah Polson

Girls 9-10 200 Free Relay

1. Emmetsburg 2:43.45

Alayna Kakacek, Dylan Fiene, Dania Ringlaben, Esther Shinn

3. Emmetsburg 3:34.65

Kayley Ruehle, Maysen Theesfeld, Emily Thompson, Ocean Fries

4. Emmetsburg 3:57.32

Camryn Allen, Ella Auten, Makayla Rouse, Sloan Rodemeyer

Boys 9-10 200 Free Relay

1. Emmetsburg 3:16.96

Gage Ditch, Robert Frederick, Mason Heddinger, Jason Matheason

Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay

1. Emmetsburg 2:17.00

Jack Stepec, Carsen Fjetland, Bryon Maina, Josiah DeYoung

3. Emmetsburg 2:54.58

Carter Schleisman, Conner Fjetland, Tanner Reinholdt, Landen Tate

Girls 13-14 200 Free Relay

1. Emmetsburg 2:06.61

Isabelle Hansen, Morgan Devereaus, Halle Ditch, Elizabeth Runneberg

Boys 15-Over 200 Free Relay

1. Emmetsburg 1:59.80

Yihoon Shin, Ethan Runneberg, Tyson Peterson, Flavio Panci

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web