Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Titans Earn Places in 11 of the 14 Weight Classes at the Al DeLeon Invitational

December 21, 2018
Emmetsburg News

Of the 14 weight classes in the Al DeLeon Invitational held on Saturdauy, Dec. 15 in Graettinger, the Titans came away with places in 11 classes.

113 Pounds

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Bryce McDonough of Central Springs

2nd Place - Cade Stearn of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire

3rd Place - Brady Wilkinson of Sumner-Fredericksburg

4th Place - Zach Johnson of AGWSR

5th Place - Caleb Miller of Okoboji

6th Place - Isaac Madson of West Hancock

120 Pounds

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Trey Lashbrook of AGWSR

2nd Place - Cain Hanson of Okoboji

3rd Place - Brock Mathers of Central Springs

4th Place - Carter Dralle of Sumner-Fredericksburg

5th Place - Monte Matthews of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire

6th Place - Nathan Cabrera of West Hancock

132 Pounds

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Hunter Abrahamson of Okoboji

2nd Place - Kane Zuehl of West Hancock

3rd Place - Hunter Naig of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 4th Place - Garrett Heagel of Central Springs 5th Place - Spencer Matt of Sumner-Fredericksburg

138 Pounds

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Owen Kime of Sumner-Fredericksburg

2nd Place - Brett Triggs of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire

3rd Place - Caden Larue of Okoboji

4th Place - Peyton Strouth of Central Springs

5th Place - Llan Martinez of West Hancock

6th Place - Keaton Penning of AGWSR

145 Pounds

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Lucas Garl of Central Springs

2nd Place - Dalton Subject of West Hancock

3rd Place - Tyler Wittrock of Okoboji

4th Place - Colten Dralle of Sumner-Fredericksburg

5th Place - Blake Schany of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 6th Place - Connor Jensen of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire

152 Pounds

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Lucas Hoffman of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire

2nd Place - Kaden Jacobsen of Central Springs

3rd Place - Brett Meyer of Sumner-Fredericksburg

4th Place - Bryer Subject of West Hancock

5th Place - Brody Roder of AGWSR

6th Place - Jacob Bockman of Okoboji

160 Pounds

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Spencer Roth of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 2nd Place - Justin Ausborn of West Hancock

3rd Place - Dylan Marker of Central Springs

4th Place - Callan VanEngelenburg of Sumner-Fredericksburg

5th Place - Izaac Ramirez-Woodley of Okoboji

6th Place - Cale Culver of AGWSR

170 Pounds

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Treyton Cacek of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire

2nd Place - Tate Hagen of West Hancock

3rd Place - Max Howes of Central Springs

4th Place - Austin Noble of Okoboji

5th Place - Bennett Bruns of West Hancock

182 Pounds

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Carter Murray of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire

2nd Place - Cole Kelly of West Hancock

3rd Place - Weiland Steffen of Sumner-Fredericksburg

4th Place - Cody Wintz of Okoboji

5th Place - Cody Downing of Central Springs

195 Pounds

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Zach Ryg of Central Springs

2nd Place - Mathew Francis of West Hancock

3rd Place - Blake Miller of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire

220 Pounds

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Tanner Hagen of West Hancock

2nd Place - Teddy Behrens of Central Springs

3rd Place - Nole Bochmann of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire

4th Place - Ian Gobeli of West Hancock.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web